Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Picture 1 Jane Davies - Head Teacher
Picture 2 Sukhveer Gill - FS1 Teacher
Picture 3 Carene Evans - FS1 Teacher
Picture 4 Guljit Jandu - FS1 Group Leader
Picture 5 Naomi Hennessey - FS1 Group Leader
Picture 6 Shyna Matias - FS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 7 Sue Sewell - FS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 8 Karen Harding - FS2 1:1 LSA & ELSA
Picture 9 Deborah Firth - Assistant HT & FS2 Teacher
Picture 10 Julia Norris - FS2 Teacher
Picture 11 Jacqueline Wade - FS2 Teacher
Picture 12 Jane Hastings - FS2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 13 Zakia Ahmed - FS2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 14 Anna Ruminska - FS2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 15 Kasia Daukszewicz - FS2 Teaching Assistant & ELSA
Picture 16 Lucy Morgan - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 17 Victoria Rexworthy - 1:1 Learning Support
Picture 18 Emma Franks - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 19 Karen Smyth - KS1 HLTA
Picture 20 Thara Moore - KS1 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 21 Carolyne Banerji - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 22 Emma Millward - KS1 1:1 LSA
Picture 23 Katie Thompson - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 24 Carloline Saxton - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 25 Lucy Guest - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 26 Asma Rafiq - KS1 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 27 Zoe Rees - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 28 Jacqueline Philpot - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 29 Christine French - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 30 Irena Heath - KS1 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 31 Louise Ramsay - KS1 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 32 Chris Phillips - Assistant HT & Year 2 Teacher
Picture 33 Donna Emmett - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Angie Ross - KS1 1:1 LSA, ELSA & Annexe Cleaner
Picture 35 Zillah MacPherson - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 36 Sophina Sufwan - EAL Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Raj Chahal - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 38 Abi Quinn - Specialist Maths Teacher
Picture 39 Shelagh Tabor - Teacher
Picture 40 Sarah Bargus - Speech & Language Assistant
Picture 41 Sue Sheldrick - Bursar
Picture 42 Marianna James - Office Manager
Picture 43 Gilly Messing - Office Assistant
Picture 44 Declan McKenna - Site Manager
Picture 45 Dan Capel-Plytas - IT Technician
Picture 46 Kara Smyth - Kidstime Assistant
Picture 47 Beverley Coles - Cook
Picture 48 Eunice Batten - General Kitchen Assistant
Picture 49 Shahina Al-Azad - Lunchtime Supervisor & 1:1 TA
Picture 50 Sarah Symmonds - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 51 Rabina Ishaq - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 52 Rehana Hussain - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 53 Hamna Zaib - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 54 Lisa Browne - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 55 Sahira Sulaman - Lunchtime 1:1 Carer
Picture 56 Sefeena Yasin - Lunchtime Carer
Picture 57 Tracey Dance - Main School Cleaner
Top